Vasaloppet 2022: age group rankings

data analysis
Author

Markus Kainu

Published

March 18, 2022

In two previous posts I had a look at the rankings at differents split points and the top overtakers. In this brief post I will dig deeper into who were the best of their age groups. To begin with I must mention that the youngest age group that my time would have made it to top 20 is H65! For H60 I was 28min too slow.

First a graphs showing the winners of each age group!

Below we have a table for each eleven age classs with top 20 skiers from each. For the complete data, probably including yourself, download an Excel file from here with a tab per startgroup!

Age group D21

Age class position nr name nat class start_group Race time Race position
1 F44 Öyre Slind, Astrid NOR D21 VL0 03:50:06 1
2 F6 Fleten, Emilie NOR D21 VL0 03:54:28 3
3 F4 Krokan Murud, Thea NOR D21 VL0 03:55:16 4
4 F1 Korsgren, Lina SWE D21 VL0 03:57:53 5
5 F3 Dahl, Ida SWE D21 VL0 04:04:30 7
6 F76 Settlin, Evelina SWE D21 VL0 04:04:56 9
7 F9 Sömskar, Linn SWE D21 VL0 04:09:38 11
8 F10 Elebro, Sofie SWE D21 VL0 04:11:24 12
9 F21 Grohova, Karolina CZE D21 VL0 04:13:36 13
10 F20 Bångman, Hedda SWE D21 VL0 04:13:39 14
11 F71 Roivas, Kati FIN D21 VL0 04:13:46 15
12 F38 Hedenström, Karolina SWE D21 VL0 04:13:58 16
13 F79 Schützová, Sandra CZE D21 VL0 04:15:25 17
14 F24 Hallqvist, Frida SWE D21 VL0 04:17:57 18
15 F57 Erkers, Frida SWE D21 VL0 04:18:14 19
16 F19 Sorum Gangso, Marie Renee NOR D21 VL0 04:22:41 22
17 F40 Börjesjö, Malin SWE D21 VL0 04:23:29 23
18 F37 Kivikko, Noora FIN D21 VL0 04:26:24 25
19 F49 Lindberg, Sofia SWE D21 VL0 04:27:29 26
20 F48 Angelsiöö, Julia SWE D21 VL0 04:30:26 27

Age group D35

Age class position nr name nat class start_group Race time Race position
1 F7 Johansson Norgren, Britta SWE D35 VL0 03:52:53 2
2 F11 Kveli, Laila NOR D35 VL0 04:04:45 8
3 F74 Pollari, Terhi FIN D35 VL0 04:22:26 21
4 F90 Vrabcova Nyvltova, Eva CZE D35 VL0 04:25:32 24
5 F58 Caminada, Chiara ITA D35 VL0 04:39:47 36
6 F22 Moravcova, Katerina CZE D35 VL0 04:55:44 45
7 F75 Hafsahl Karset, Marthe Kristine NOR D35 VL0 05:10:30 59
8 17296 Karlsson, Erika SWE D35 VL3 05:12:21 61
9 17348 Johansson, Camilla SWE D35 VL3 05:17:47 71
10 17027 Nordlund Arnlund, Therese SWE D35 VL4 05:33:25 86
11 18709 Lindgren, Anna SWE D35 VL3 05:36:02 93
12 18003 Sjödin, Karin SWE D35 VL4 05:37:12 95
13 20142 Gullberg, Amanda SWE D35 VL4 05:41:24 101
14 18777 Mikaelsdotter Sälldin, Linda SWE D35 VL4 05:44:39 106
15 17486 Andersson, Matilda SWE D35 VL4 05:45:26 109
16 20183 Nöhmeier, Hanna GER D35 VL3 05:45:33 111
17 17085 Holmen, Anna SWE D35 VL4 05:54:57 134
18 17023 Feragen, Maren NOR D35 VL5 06:04:26 151
19 19134 Smedberg, Erica SWE D35 VL5 06:06:23 156
20 19577 Forsberg, Johanna SWE D35 VL5 06:08:21 164

Age group D40

Age class position nr name nat class start_group Race time Race position
1 F2 Björgen, Marit NOR D40 VL0 03:59:34 6
2 F29 Heiskanen, Heli FIN D40 VL0 04:07:11 10
3 17512 Adriansson, Sandra SWE D40 VL1 04:21:26 20
4 F64 Lintzén, Nina SWE D40 VL0 04:30:44 28
5 17713 Hagavold Temte, Elin NOR D40 VL2 04:38:44 35
6 17203 Johansson, Sofia SWE D40 VL2 05:04:53 55
7 19311 Häggqvist, Jessica SWE D40 VL4 05:20:28 74
8 20220 Svonni, Lis-Marie SWE D40 VL4 05:31:46 83
9 17744 Stefansson, Emma SWE D40 VL4 05:36:27 94
10 18876 Thomassen, Gro-Marie NOR D40 VL4 05:44:24 105
11 19586 Kling, Jenny SWE D40 VL3 05:51:43 125
12 17235 Winberg Olsen, Lise SWE D40 VL5 06:04:04 149
13 19517 Segerberg, Ingrid SWE D40 VL4 06:07:16 158
14 20197 Hermansson, Lena SWE D40 VL4 06:08:37 165
15 17546 Sandh, Jenny SWE D40 VL4 06:13:03 177
16 20138 Ehn Gårdhage, Jenni SWE D40 VL4 06:13:17 179
17 17734 Fredriksson Bohm, Magdalena SWE D40 VL5 06:23:55 210
18 17781 Bergmansson, Camilla SWE D40 VL5 06:29:29 221
19 20064 Svalstedt, Johanna SWE D40 VL5 06:31:12 226
20 20161 Westergren, Emma SWE D40 VL6 06:33:10 232

Age group D45

Age class position nr name nat class start_group Race time Race position
1 18734 Borgeryd, Åse SWE D45 VL2 04:56:46 46
2 18078 Nordby, Jill NOR D45 VL2 05:08:04 58
3 17093 Söderström, Anna-Carin SWE D45 VL2 05:13:50 64
4 20268 Tuula-Fjodorov, Reeda EST D45 VL2 05:17:26 70
5 19229 Forth, Linda FIN D45 VL3 05:20:37 75
6 17908 Lagerskog, Anna SWE D45 VL3 05:28:33 78
7 20013 Siljegård, Lina SWE D45 VL4 05:29:27 80
8 18634 Ramstedt, Jenny SWE D45 VL1 05:33:18 85
9 18599 Jouille, Christelle FRA D45 VL2 05:39:12 97
10 17702 Moverare, Jessica SWE D45 VL3 05:41:39 102
11 18878 Krondahl, Marie SWE D45 VL4 05:43:41 104
12 17397 Nålberg, Ywonne SWE D45 VL4 05:46:17 112
13 17716 Fällgren, Lotta SWE D45 VL3 05:46:25 113
14 18744 Ejenström, Anna-Karin SWE D45 VL5 05:49:06 120
15 17131 Hagberg, Sirkka SWE D45 VL4 05:51:47 126
16 20051 Krekula, Outi SWE D45 VL5 05:53:45 131
17 17210 Badh, Patricia SWE D45 VL5 05:58:31 137
18 17479 Bergkvist, Jenny SWE D45 VL4 06:00:43 138
19 17720 Allars, Katharina SUI D45 VL3 06:01:11 139
20 19774 Törnelius, Helena SWE D45 VL5 06:03:14 145

Age group D50

Age class position nr name nat class start_group Race time Race position
1 F25 Ericsson, Jessika SWE D50 VL0 04:51:26 44
2 17274 Zingmark, Helena SWE D50 VL3 05:14:10 65
3 20140 Holmgård, Sofia SWE D50 VL3 05:16:04 68
4 17328 Stoeckli, Michele SUI D50 VL3 05:47:19 116
5 18870 Lindgren, Ann-Mari SWE D50 VL3 05:48:36 119
6 19163 Svärd, Gunilla SWE D50 VL5 05:56:02 135
7 18514 Lintukangas, Anneli FIN D50 VL4 06:04:01 148
8 17283 Larsson, Ing-Marie SWE D50 VL3 06:05:09 154
9 17282 Moensjö, Marianne SWE D50 VL5 06:06:03 155
10 19118 Ljungberg, Ann SWE D50 VL3 06:07:41 161
11 19135 Åberg Nilsson, Kristin SWE D50 VL4 06:09:03 166
12 17773 Johansson, Jenny SWE D50 VL4 06:12:22 176
13 20180 Rantaniemi, Lisbeth SWE D50 VL4 06:13:38 181
14 17211 Josefsson, Eva SWE D50 VL5 06:15:31 185
15 18487 Gehrig, Marianne SUI D50 VL4 06:17:18 190
16 20111 Wikström, Malin SWE D50 VL4 06:17:25 191
17 20012 Five, Marit NOR D50 VL5 06:20:20 194
18 17730 Bäck, Åsa SWE D50 VL6 06:21:16 196
19 18506 Ena, Marjo FIN D50 VL3 06:22:21 198
20 20001 Risthein, Kirsti EST D50 VL4 06:23:34 206

Age group D55

Age class position nr name nat class start_group Race time Race position
1 20073 Gahne, Ingela SWE D55 VL3 05:14:46 66
2 17356 Steinbach Olsson, Meta SWE D55 VL3 05:34:29 88
3 18498 Cuenot, Marianne SUI D55 VL2 05:50:26 121
4 18723 Tryggestad, Iren NOR D55 VL4 06:01:28 140
5 18027 Johansson, Anna SWE D55 VL4 06:08:18 163
6 18456 Alber, Barbara GER D55 VL5 06:12:08 173
7 18551 Nones, Rita ITA D55 VL4 06:12:13 174
8 19172 Eriksson, Marie-Louise SWE D55 VL5 06:40:12 255
9 18652 Zalite, Elita LAT D55 VL6 06:43:05 264
10 20257 Leimane, Zanete LAT D55 VL6 06:43:05 265
11 18614 Inno, Kadi EST D55 VL5 06:44:14 270
12 18592 Franzén, Yvonne SWE D55 VL5 06:44:36 271
13 19038 Bakken, Tone Elisabeth NOR D55 VL6 06:51:09 302
14 18849 Andersson, Catarina SWE D55 VL5 06:56:00 317
15 17375 Björklund, Lena SWE D55 VL6 06:56:20 319
16 17200 Olofsson, Anna SWE D55 VL6 07:01:40 336
17 20036 Larsson, Liv SWE D55 VL6 07:02:11 338
18 17836 Jahnsson, Lillian NOR D55 VL4 07:02:59 341
19 18038 Stjärnström, Annika SWE D55 VL6 07:06:16 354
20 17026 Killengreen, Marianne NOR D55 VL6 07:08:32 358

Age group D60

Age class position nr name nat class start_group Race time Race position
1 20181 Widén, Carina SWE D60 VL4 05:41:21 99
2 17762 Pers, Margareta SWE D60 VL4 06:05:06 153
3 20002 Öström, Eleonor SWE D60 VL6 06:45:25 275
4 19005 Tjäder, Eva SWE D60 VL5 06:50:07 294
5 18801 Ingard, Cecilia SWE D60 VL6 07:10:27 362
6 18812 Kilpeläinen, Arja SWE D60 VL6 07:13:21 373
7 19240 Gunnarsson, Annika SWE D60 VL6 07:17:52 392
8 17121 Alm, Marita SWE D60 VL7 07:26:22 447
9 17867 Fröjd, Marie SWE D60 VL7 07:35:14 485
10 18778 Forsgren, Sara SWE D60 VL6 07:36:22 489
11 20267 Hörngren, Lena SWE D60 VL6 07:43:33 529
12 18708 Rabliås, Aud NOR D60 VL6 07:44:29 533
13 19739 Bertilsson, Irene SWE D60 VL6 07:47:17 553
14 18007 Olovsson, Nina SWE D60 VL6 07:47:38 557
15 19392 Bache, Lise SWE D60 VL7 07:52:10 575
16 19208 Blomkvist, Annica SWE D60 VL7 07:53:14 582
17 18461 Coppa Dotti, Francesca SUI D60 VL10 08:02:06 622
18 18573 Pihl, Katarina FIN D60 VL6 08:07:44 643
19 20107 Brezinova, Dagmar CZE D60 VL5 08:09:45 651
20 19157 Ramberg Mörrby, Marianne SWE D60 VL8 08:13:49 662

Age group D65

Age class position nr name nat class start_group Race time Race position
1 V1114 Pospeshina, Lubov SWE D65 VL4 06:23:30 205
2 20186 Bengtsson, Karin SWE D65 VL6 07:28:01 454
3 20264 Eirell, Gudrun SWE D65 VL5 07:28:22 457
4 18697 Lipej, Bozena SLO D65 VL7 07:36:33 491
5 18884 Lövgren-Magnil, Carina SWE D65 VL6 07:37:12 496
6 17429 Wæhrens, Karin DEN D65 VL8 08:22:07 704
7 20044 Ohlsson, Solveig SWE D65 VL7 08:23:12 709
8 18547 Nyrhinen, Kirsi FIN D65 VL7 08:30:32 742
9 18837 Ekengren, Gunilla SWE D65 VL9 08:47:49 823
10 18845 Storm, Kerstin FIN D65 VL9 09:52:51 1149
11 19143 Andersson, Agneta SWE D65 VL8 10:01:15 1200
12 18821 Karlsson, Anita SWE D65 VL7 10:02:14 1214
13 19156 Blomgren, Lena SWE D65 VL10 10:12:21 1278
14 17492 Krook-Pettersson, Agneta SWE D65 VL9 10:13:48 1287
15 18830 Andersson, Eva SWE D65 VL9 10:18:24 1323
16 18422 Koubkova, Ilona CZE D65 VL9 10:20:30 1332
17 18493 Decurtins, Marianne SUI D65 VL9 10:53:32 1537
18 18505 Bergström, Eva SWE D65 VL10 11:05:51 1612
19 17535 Renntun, Maria SWE D65 VL9 11:13:12 1651
20 20096 Broke, Cecilia SWE D65 VL10 11:18:02 1687

Age group D70

Age class position nr name nat class start_group Race time Race position
1 V911 Johansson, Eivor SWE D70 VL5 07:11:13 364
2 18707 Borkvik, Vigdis NOR D70 VL8 07:44:26 532
3 20134 Reinikainen, Helena SWE D70 VL10 11:30:11 1784

Age group DNA

Age class position nr name nat class start_group Race time Race position
1 F30 Hujerova, Tereza CZE DNA VL0 04:31:29 29
2 19740 Laukli, Marie NOR DNA VL3 05:21:40 76
3 17856 Henrysson, Selma SWE DNA VL5 06:03:45 147
4 17842 Ingvarsson, Tilde SWE DNA VL5 06:25:14 211
5 19307 Andersson, Annie SWE DNA VL6 06:43:53 268
6 20011 Jonsson, Emilia SWE DNA VL6 07:03:29 343
7 19513 Christensen, Astrid DEN DNA VL7 07:13:10 372
8 20244 Ingesson, Frida SWE DNA VL6 07:15:33 382
9 17386 Österlund, Emilia SWE DNA VL6 07:36:33 492
10 18753 Karlsson, Anna SWE DNA VL7 07:42:00 522
11 18021 Persson, Klara SWE DNA VL7 08:14:40 666
12 20121 Löfqvist, Emma SWE DNA VL8 08:21:23 696
13 18608 Lundström, Alma SWE DNA VL9 08:39:59 788
14 18440 Kanarek, Jacqueline GER DNA VL8 08:41:03 789
15 17323 Karlsson, Elsa SWE DNA VL8 09:01:46 888
16 17112 Gabrielsson, Ida SWE DNA VL10 09:17:27 968
17 18459 Romanens, Jeanne SUI DNA VL7 09:48:45 1127
18 19345 Carnelius, Ebba SWE DNA VL8 10:01:39 1204
19 17031 Kogler, Hanna SWE DNA VL9 10:02:01 1208
20 20032 Forsgren, Elsa SWE DNA VL10 10:12:45 1280

Age group H21

Age class position nr name nat class start_group Race time Race position
1 M15 Nygaard, Andreas NOR H21 VL0 03:32:18 1
2 M4 Persson, Emil SWE H21 VL0 03:32:19 2
3 M49 Jutterström, Axel SWE H21 VL0 03:32:20 3
4 M29 Stadaas, Kasper NOR H21 VL0 03:32:21 4
5 M32 Thele, Joar Andreas NOR H21 VL0 03:32:21 5
6 M157 Paus, Herman NOR H21 VL0 03:32:21 6
7 M6 Hoel, Johan NOR H21 VL0 03:32:22 7
8 M18 Rosjö, Erik SWE H21 VL0 03:32:22 8
9 M9 Johaug, Karstein NOR H21 VL0 03:32:23 10
10 M11 Bing, Thomas GER H21 VL0 03:32:23 11
11 M308 Gunnulfsen, Mikael NOR H21 VL0 03:32:23 12
12 M17 Eklöf, Johannes SWE H21 VL0 03:32:24 13
13 M20 Syrstad, Torleif NOR H21 VL0 03:32:24 14
14 M52 Novak, Max SWE H21 VL0 03:32:25 15
15 M134 Hovland, Torgeir Sulen NOR H21 VL0 03:34:05 18
16 M47 Riege, Amund NOR H21 VL0 03:34:24 21
17 M13 Skaug Mathisen, Runar NOR H21 VL0 03:34:58 22
18 M7 Kardin, Oskar SWE H21 VL0 03:35:51 23
19 M38 Hoelgaard, Stian NOR H21 VL0 03:38:21 24
20 M44 Thorn, Gabriel SWE H21 VL0 03:38:26 26

Age group H35

Age class position nr name nat class start_group Race time Race position
1 M53 Jespersen, Chris André NOR H35 VL0 03:32:28 16
2 M10 Pedersen, Morten Eide NOR H35 VL0 03:34:22 19
3 M1 Gjerdalen, Tord Asle NOR H35 VL0 03:34:22 20
4 M28 Nilsson, Klas SWE H35 VL0 03:38:21 25
5 M162 Bleken, Magnus NOR H35 VL0 03:42:24 47
6 M78 Sedlacek, Vaclav CZE H35 VL0 03:46:54 59
7 M211 Åhman, Tobias SWE H35 VL0 03:50:48 79
8 M81 Steen, Adam SWE H35 VL0 03:51:09 85
9 M298 Livers, Toni SUI H35 VL0 03:53:52 111
10 M307 Melin Söderström, Erik SWE H35 VL0 03:54:27 113
11 M209 Lundmark, Jim SWE H35 VL0 03:56:32 122
12 M232 Steen, Jonatan SWE H35 VL0 03:56:50 125
13 M243 Widmark, Mattias SWE H35 VL0 04:01:00 152
14 1077 Leth-Olsen, Lasse NOR H35 VL1 04:01:25 156
15 M86 Ousbäck, Fredrik SWE H35 VL0 04:01:40 159
16 M195 Myhre, Christian Melsom NOR H35 VL0 04:04:26 177
17 1173 Jinnesjö, Linus SWE H35 VL1 04:04:47 184
18 M281 Steimert, Claes SWE H35 VL0 04:05:04 187
19 M220 Bergengren, Rickard SWE H35 VL0 04:05:32 193
20 1016 Skott, Erik SWE H35 VL1 04:06:51 208

Age group H40

Age class position nr name nat class start_group Race time Race position
1 M25 Pliska, Jiri CZE H40 VL0 03:32:39 17
2 M215 Thomson, Tobias SWE H40 VL0 03:50:46 78
3 M67 Wickström, Erik SWE H40 VL0 03:51:01 81
4 M221 Malmgren, Robert SWE H40 VL0 03:57:45 134
5 M109 Gingsjö, Alexander SWE H40 VL0 03:59:53 148
6 M223 Brundin, Robert SWE H40 VL0 04:01:03 153
7 M217 Boström, Anders SWE H40 VL0 04:02:45 164
8 M238 Henricson, Martin SWE H40 VL0 04:03:09 167
9 M330 Kohout, Milan CZE H40 VL0 04:03:51 173
10 M216 Böthun, Gunnar K NOR H40 VL0 04:04:30 179
11 M237 Tollefsen, Roy-Arne NOR H40 VL0 04:04:34 182
12 M139 Betriu Boix, Sadurni ESP H40 VL0 04:05:37 194
13 M207 Enander, John SWE H40 VL0 04:05:50 195
14 1127 Bjørnbakken, Tony NOR H40 VL1 04:06:43 203
15 M204 Kanto, Johan SWE H40 VL0 04:06:46 204
16 M295 Sundell, Per Henrik SWE H40 VL0 04:06:53 209
17 1039 Litzell, Henrik SWE H40 VL1 04:07:46 216
18 1135 Vestre, Alexander NOR H40 VL1 04:07:55 218
19 M228 Berntsson, Andreas SWE H40 VL0 04:08:11 221
20 1254 Larson, Daniel SWE H40 VL1 04:09:19 236

Age group H45

Age class position nr name nat class start_group Race time Race position
1 M34 Rezac, Stanislav CZE H45 VL0 03:38:28 27
2 M65 Moberg, Dan SWE H45 VL0 03:50:48 80
3 M290 Lindberg, Robert SWE H45 VL0 03:52:30 94
4 M331 Sedlacek, Michal CZE H45 VL0 03:53:38 110
5 M313 Sollie, Henrik NOR H45 VL0 03:58:12 138
6 V1111 Sörensson, Anders SWE H45 VL0 04:02:02 161
7 M218 Niva, Bernt SWE H45 VL0 04:02:38 163
8 M225 Böhlmark, Anders SWE H45 VL0 04:04:25 176
9 M193 Wennblom, Björn SWE H45 VL0 04:04:49 185
10 M274 Johansson, Stefan SWE H45 VL0 04:06:11 197
11 1020 Furuskog, Kristian SWE H45 VL1 04:08:35 225
12 1146 Melin, Martin SWE H45 VL1 04:11:24 257
13 1282 Boberg, Magnus SWE H45 VL1 04:12:36 269
14 1069 Olsson, Joakim SWE H45 VL1 04:13:10 271
15 M130 Ryhänen, Santeri FIN H45 VL0 04:13:38 273
16 1373 Allard Lindström, Anders SWE H45 VL1 04:14:08 279
17 1032 Stegmark, Staffan SWE H45 VL1 04:16:19 296
18 1111 Ragnar, Christian SWE H45 VL1 04:18:23 323
19 1031 Strandell, Kristian SWE H45 VL1 04:18:35 324
20 1001 Mennborg, Stefan SWE H45 VL1 04:19:37 333

Age group H50

Age class position nr name nat class start_group Race time Race position
1 M27 Aukland, Anders NOR H50 VL0 03:32:23 9
2 M214 Löf, Ronnie SWE H50 VL0 04:02:57 165
3 M234 Nordström, Ulf SWE H50 VL0 04:06:49 206
4 M302 Nes, Ole Jakob NOR H50 VL0 04:07:28 212
5 V1076 Hedlund, Magnus SWE H50 VL0 04:10:13 246
6 M101 Goebel, Florian GER H50 VL0 04:10:52 248
7 M343 Bakk, Audun NOR H50 VL0 04:11:07 253
8 1066 Danielsson, Daniel SWE H50 VL1 04:11:39 260
9 1079 Sätter, Fredrik SWE H50 VL1 04:12:17 264
10 1362 Melander, Björn SWE H50 VL1 04:14:39 285
11 1229 Carlson, Anders SWE H50 VL1 04:16:29 297
12 1147 Savastver, Alar EST H50 VL1 04:16:56 304
13 1122 Haring, Björn NED H50 VL1 04:19:25 329
14 1381 Bergeå Af Geijerstam, Per SWE H50 VL1 04:21:04 353
15 V1058 Furunäs, Johan SWE H50 VL1 04:21:24 367
16 1144 Crona, Ragnar SWE H50 VL1 04:21:26 371
17 V1055 Gustafsson, Johan SWE H50 VL1 04:21:50 375
18 1413 Laamo, Ami FIN H50 VL1 04:23:11 391
19 1395 Westman, Thomas SWE H50 VL1 04:23:28 394
20 2035 Schultze, Mats SWE H50 VL2 04:25:07 412

Age group H55

Age class position nr name nat class start_group Race time Race position
1 V1106 Larsson, Thommy SWE H55 VL1 04:06:32 200
2 1049 Svahn, Per-Olov SWE H55 VL1 04:07:32 213
3 V1105 Carlsson, Hans SWE H55 VL1 04:20:47 346
4 1443 Lindblom, Tommie SWE H55 VL1 04:22:36 379
5 M138 Crestani, Marco ITA H55 VL0 04:24:03 400
6 1224 Garvik, Morten NOR H55 VL1 04:25:33 422
7 1359 Graas, Magnus SWE H55 VL1 04:29:03 480
8 2154 Manninen, Pekka FIN H55 VL2 04:29:22 484
9 13757 Partanen, Harri SWE H55 VL1 04:29:47 489
10 1216 Hasund, Olav NOR H55 VL1 04:31:41 518
11 1360 Berglund, Kenneth SWE H55 VL1 04:31:53 523
12 1268 Veie, Rune NOR H55 VL1 04:33:53 551
13 1041 Häger, Jonas SWE H55 VL1 04:34:38 565
14 2027 Hansen, Carl-Olov SWE H55 VL2 04:35:02 577
15 2533 Gustafsson, Dick SWE H55 VL2 04:35:44 586
16 2227 Riibe, Hans Tore NOR H55 VL2 04:35:56 592
17 1105 Blomberg, Adam SWE H55 VL1 04:36:07 596
18 1003 Strandbakke, Geir NOR H55 VL1 04:36:10 599
19 2735 Lindberg, Mikael SWE H55 VL1 04:36:35 608
20 1459 Stridh, Thomas SWE H55 VL1 04:36:49 614

Age group H60

Age class position nr name nat class start_group Race time Race position
1 1136 Horn, Ragnar NOR H60 VL1 04:17:27 314
2 2728 Hoel, Jan Otto NOR H60 VL2 04:20:51 348
3 1496 Wold, Per Ivar NOR H60 VL1 04:21:17 363
4 2053 Flønes, Runar NOR H60 VL2 04:28:27 468
5 2260 Holter, Thomas Christian NOR H60 VL2 04:31:12 508
6 2357 Ramstedt, Mikael FIN H60 VL2 04:35:32 584
7 2494 Backman, Anders SWE H60 VL2 04:35:48 587
8 2203 Jörgensen, Jan Tore NOR H60 VL2 04:35:50 589
9 2356 Hallberg, Urban SWE H60 VL2 04:36:36 609
10 V838 Mattes, Mats SWE H60 VL1 04:43:44 750
11 2115 Nederegger, Georg AUT H60 VL2 04:46:53 815
12 2152 Bøygard, Terje NOR H60 VL2 04:47:07 822
13 2703 Covi, Mariano ITA H60 VL2 04:47:14 824
14 2333 Nilsson, Micael SWE H60 VL2 04:50:39 897
15 V837 Andersson, Kent SWE H60 VL2 04:53:59 957
16 2128 Rypdal, Magnor NOR H60 VL2 04:54:26 975
17 2048 Bolland, Olav NOR H60 VL2 04:54:47 983
18 V685 Andersson, Kurt SWE H60 VL2 04:55:23 993
19 2335 Friberg, Lars SWE H60 VL1 04:56:15 1011
20 2565 Leikvangen, Otto NOR H60 VL2 04:58:00 1043

Age group H65

Age class position nr name nat class start_group Race time Race position
1 M123 Wennersberg, Öyvind NOR H65 VL0 04:19:36 332
2 1029 Vejnar, Josef CZE H65 VL1 04:50:54 900
3 1342 Haas, Erwin GER H65 VL1 04:51:06 903
4 V637 Ottosson, Thomas SWE H65 VL2 04:56:58 1024
5 2595 Hansen, Odd Harry NOR H65 VL2 04:59:07 1087
6 2489 Saarikoski, Peter SWE H65 VL2 05:00:19 1114
7 3427 Hjertman, Claes SWE H65 VL3 05:04:24 1200
8 4478 Kousa, Rauno FIN H65 VL2 05:06:24 1242
9 3332 Hillgren, Göran SWE H65 VL3 05:08:27 1284
10 3564 Järudd, Stefan SWE H65 VL3 05:08:34 1290
11 2589 Hannula, Jari FIN H65 VL2 05:10:30 1321
12 2021 Carlsson, Robert SWE H65 VL2 05:12:37 1367
13 V1080 Svernhage, Jan SWE H65 VL3 05:13:15 1384
14 V491 Janlöv, Lars ALA H65 VL3 05:16:35 1461
15 12979 Mederer, Josef GER H65 VL3 05:19:01 1512
16 V788 Rudolfsson, Anders SWE H65 VL3 05:19:37 1538
17 V1041 Olsson, Lars SWE H65 VL3 05:26:19 1743
18 3925 Söderman, Rune SWE H65 VL3 05:27:27 1778
19 3435 Lindberg, Björn SWE H65 VL3 05:27:48 1788
20 3018 Solli, Ronny NOR H65 VL3 05:30:16 1874

Age group H70

Age class position nr name nat class start_group Race time Race position
1 V1029 Ulmeståhl, Stefan SWE H70 VL2 05:00:35 1117
2 3314 Gmeiner, Alois GER H70 VL3 05:04:10 1194
3 3138 Vallestad, Atle NOR H70 VL3 05:12:48 1371
4 3276 Kristiansen, Tom Morten NOR H70 VL3 05:22:02 1613
5 V1039 Berglund, Nils-Göran SWE H70 VL3 05:23:58 1681
6 4239 Källman, Johan SWE H70 VL4 05:44:02 2230
7 V868 Rollborn, Erik SWE H70 VL3 05:49:50 2425
8 4057 Stabell, Knut NOR H70 VL4 05:50:26 2454
9 4754 Uddbäck, Ulf SWE H70 VL4 05:51:57 2512
10 3399 Voldrich, Jan CZE H70 VL3 05:54:18 2595
11 3502 Simonen, Stefan FIN H70 VL3 06:03:59 2876
12 4935 Johansson, Per-Olof SWE H70 VL4 06:05:01 2904
14 V518 Teppola, Arvo SWE H70 VL5 06:14:54 3174
15 3965 Eiriksson, Magnus ISL H70 VL3 06:16:57 3240
16 12966 Köhler, Günter GER H70 VL6 06:17:11 3245
17 5241 Andrén, Esbjörn SWE H70 VL5 06:21:20 3370
18 11885 Antonsen, Frank NOR H70 VL5 06:22:04 3391
19 6751 Renberg, Thomas SWE H70 VL6 06:23:16 3430
20 5787 Rapp, Mats SWE H70 VL5 06:23:18 3433
21 11847 Johansson, Torbjörn SWE H70 VL5 06:27:52 3577

Age group H75

Age class position nr name nat class start_group Race time Race position
1 V714 Grundberg, Rolf SWE H75 VL5 06:39:00 3900
2 7804 Mizera, Ladislav CZE H75 VL7 06:44:13 4061
3 4683 Najdek, Jan CZE H75 VL4 06:44:13 4062
4 4636 Persson, Arne SWE H75 VL4 06:45:08 4090
5 V1043 Forsman, Boris FIN H75 VL5 06:51:06 4262
6 8528 Volcan, Marco ITA H75 VL6 06:55:15 4381
7 5272 Eggöy, Per-Olof SWE H75 VL5 06:59:35 4500
8 V930 Soovik, Jan SWE H75 VL5 07:16:54 4930
9 V761 Spongberg, Lars SWE H75 VL5 07:21:53 5060
10 V551 Olsson, Jerker SWE H75 VL5 07:46:47 5689
11 15826 Sundström, Kristian SWE H75 VL7 07:52:31 5829
12 V1113 Lundin, Lennart SWE H75 VL5 08:06:12 6154
13 10758 Lundqvist, Lars SWE H75 VL10 08:14:55 6342
14 V809 Åsman, Nils-Olov SWE H75 VL5 08:15:10 6350
15 5246 Olsen, Gert DEN H75 VL5 08:19:00 6430
16 V1122 Lundgren, Olle SWE H75 VL5 08:34:31 6773
17 V1099 Matsch, Karl SWE H75 VL5 08:39:05 6865
18 V992 Björn, Torgny SWE H75 VL5 08:41:24 6921
19 V976 Färjhage, Lennart SWE H75 VL5 08:47:27 7044
20 V722 Södersten, Bernt SWE H75 VL5 08:59:59 7310

Age group HNA

Age class position nr name nat class start_group Race time Race position
1 M257 Dettmann, Bruno SWE HNA VL0 03:53:28 109
2 1088 Gustafsson, Seth SWE HNA VL1 04:04:21 175
3 1390 Thudeen, Alexander SWE HNA VL1 04:11:03 250
4 1019 Johansson, Malte SWE HNA VL1 04:19:06 328
5 1062 Karlsson, Isac SWE HNA VL1 04:26:50 437
6 1217 Sveinung, Grov NOR HNA VL1 04:31:35 516
7 3456 Swahn, Sondre SWE HNA VL3 04:34:18 558
8 2204 Karlik, Petr CZE HNA VL2 04:37:39 637
9 1038 Gustavsson, John SWE HNA VL1 04:45:48 797
10 1387 Sköld, Loke SWE HNA VL1 04:46:43 812
11 2705 Jonsson, Erik SWE HNA VL2 04:58:25 1058
12 3685 Henriksson, Anton SWE HNA VL3 05:00:56 1122
13 12857 Isoaho, Janne FIN HNA VL3 05:22:10 1617
14 5855 Liukkonen, Jonne SWE HNA VL3 05:30:27 1879
15 4133 Lawaetz, Jonathan DEN HNA VL4 05:31:35 1906
16 4015 Nordström, Arvid SWE HNA VL4 05:34:14 1962
17 4434 Dudal, David SWE HNA VL4 05:43:45 2218
18 2582 Malmfors, Samuel SWE HNA VL2 05:48:03 2357
19 5809 Dareflod, Karl SWE HNA VL5 05:56:50 2688
20 5810 Rombo, Adam SWE HNA VL5 06:03:09 2854

Reuse

CC BY 4.0

Citation

BibTeX citation:
@online{kainu2022,
  author = {Markus Kainu},
  editor = {},
  title = {Vasaloppet 2022: Age Group Rankings},
  date = {2022-03-18},
  url = {https://markuskainu.fi/posts/2022-03-18-vasaloppet-2022-age-group-rankings},
  langid = {en}
}
For attribution, please cite this work as:
Markus Kainu. 2022. “Vasaloppet 2022: Age Group Rankings.” March 18, 2022. https://markuskainu.fi/posts/2022-03-18-vasaloppet-2022-age-group-rankings.